Default Values: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|backup-mode ||raw | |backup-mode ||raw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|lvm-snapshot || ''(No Default value)'' | |backup-type || regular | ||
|- | |||
|snapshot-plugin || "/usr/share/mysql-zrm/plugins/lvm-snapshot.pl" | |||
|- | |||
|snapshot-size || ''(No Default value)'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|replication ||0 | |replication ||0 | ||
Line 19: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|compress-plugin ||/usr/bin/gzip | |compress-plugin ||/usr/bin/gzip | ||
|- | |||
|compress-mysqldump-onthefly ||0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|encrypt ||0 | |encrypt ||0 | ||
Line 25: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|decrypt || -d | |decrypt || -d | ||
|- | |||
|synchronous-checksum|| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|tmpdir || /tmp | |tmpdir || /tmp | ||
Line 50: | Line 58: | ||
|routines || 0 | |routines || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|default-character-set || | |default-character-set || utf8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|mysql-binpath || /usr/bin | |mysql-binpath || /usr/bin | ||
Line 58: | Line 66: | ||
|verbose ||0 | |verbose ||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|mailto || | |mailto || root@localhost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|html-reports ||''(No default value)'' | |html-reports ||''(No default value)'' |
Latest revision as of 23:54, 8 December 2008
Option | Default Value |
---|---|
comment | (No default value) |
backup-level | 0 |
destination | /var/lib/mysql-zrm |
retention-policy | Retain for ever |
backup-mode | raw |
backup-type | regular |
snapshot-plugin | "/usr/share/mysql-zrm/plugins/lvm-snapshot.pl" |
snapshot-size | (No Default value) |
replication | 0 |
compress | 0 |
compress-plugin | /usr/bin/gzip |
compress-mysqldump-onthefly | 0 |
encrypt | 0 |
encrypt-plugin | (No default value) |
decrypt | -d |
synchronous-checksum | 1 |
tmpdir | /tmp |
all-databases | 1 |
databases | (No default value) |
database | (No default value) |
tables | (No default value) |
user | (No default value) |
password | (No default value) |
host | localhost |
port | 3306 |
socket | /var/lib/mysql/mysql.sock |
ssl-options | (No default value) |
routines | 0 |
default-character-set | utf8 |
mysql-binpath | /usr/bin |
mysql-binlogpath | /var/lib/mysql |
verbose | 0 |
mailto | root@localhost |
html-reports | (No default value) |
html-report-directory | (No default value) |
webserver-url | (No default value) |
rss-header-location | (No default value) |
copy-plugin | (No default value) |
ssh-user | mysql |
remote-mysql-binpath | /usr/bin |
socket-remote-port | 25300 |
pre-backup-plugin | (No default value) |
pre-backup-plugin-options | (No default value) |
post-backup-plugin | (No default value) |
post-backup-plugin-options | (No default value) |
pre-scheduler-plugin | (No default value) |